The Record King Bookshop



Search

Author/Artist
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
 

Recently Added

Books
Vinyl Records
Classical Records

Vinyl

Rock/Pop
Aussie Rock/Pop
Jazz
Blues
Classical
Easy Listening
Gospel/Religious
Soundtracks
Spoken Word
Vocalists
World Music
7inch Vinyl

Books

Art/Design
Photography
Feminist Perspective
Food/Cooking
Games/Hobbies
Gardening
History/Politics
Humour
Literary Criticism
Literature/Fiction
Music
Nature
New Age & Esoteric
Non-Fiction Reference
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Religion/Theology
Sociology
Prehistory/Archaeology
Sexuality & Gender
Sport
Travel & Adventure

Accessories

Poly Record Sleeves

 

View All Categories
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Midsummer Night's Dream (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998-01-05, 1853260304 / 9781853260308 Near Fine 
007733 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Antony And Cleopatra
Shakespeare, William

Soft Cover, Everymans Library London 1993, 0460871811 / 9780460871815 Good 
365 pp. good reading copy; wear on edges 042156 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hamlet (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997-08-05, 1853260096 / 9781853260094 Near Fine 
007732 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998-01-05, 1853260223 / 9781853260223 Near Fine 
007735 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 King Lear (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997-08-05, 1853260959 / 9781853260957 Near Fine 
007736 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Much Ado About Nothing (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998-01-05, 1853262544 / 9781853262548 Near Fine 
007738 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
7 The History Plays: An Illustrated Edition
Shakespeare< William

Hardcover, Leopard London 1995, 0752900846 / 9780752900841 Very Good Very Good, 
448 pp. contents: King John; Richard II & III & the henry plays; jacket chipped on corners 006646 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
8 The living Shakespeare : Antony and Cleopatra
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club SLS/3, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by Michael Benthall. Musique Concrete and sound patterns composed and recorded by Desmond leslie. 002017 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
9 The living Shakespeare : King Lear
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club SLS/16, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by Sir Donald Wolfit. Musique Concrete and sound patterns composed and recorded by Desmond leslie. 002015 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
10 The living Shakespeare : Othello
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club SLS/4, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by Michael Benthall. Musique Concrete and sound patterns composed and recorded by Desmond leslie. 002016 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
11 The living Shakespeare : Romeo and Juliet
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club SLS/14, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by John Hale. 002019 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
12 The living Shakespeare : The Tragedy of King Henry V
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club S-2510, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by John Hale. Musique Concrete and sound patterns composed and recorded by Desmond leslie. 002018 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
13 The living Shakespeare : The Tragedy of Macbeth
Shakespeare, William

LP Record, World Record Club SLS/6, Australia EX EX, 
Includes booklet. Directed by Michael Benthall. Musique Concrete and sound patterns composed and recorded by Desmond leslie. 002014 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
14 The Shakespeare Daily Gem Book And Journal For Birthdays
Shakespeare, William

Hard Cover, Ward Lock & Co. Ltd London Good Fair, 
about 120 pp. foxing on endpapers ; jacket has small tears. 041338 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Taming of the Shrew (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1999-12-05, 1853260797 / 9781853260797 Near Fine 
007734 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Twelfth Night (Wordsworth Classics)
William Shakespeare

Paperback, Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997-08-05, 185326010X / 9781853260100 Near Fine 
007737 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on 95bellstreet.com
William Shakespeare on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
William Shakespeare on Antiquarius.com
William Shakespeare on Astleybookfarm.com
William Shakespeare on Bachtobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bananafishbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
William Shakespeare on Bookarc.com.au
William Shakespeare on Bookbrothers.net
William Shakespeare on Bookmarc.ca
William Shakespeare on Brickroadbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bythebooklc.com
William Shakespeare on Concharbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Danglaeserbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Doullbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Dromanabooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Eastleach-book.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Easychairbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Elpinarillobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Foxfirebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Heirloombookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Horsebooksplus.com
William Shakespeare on Hurleybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Infinitybooksjapan.com
William Shakespeare on Innesbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Intertextuality.com
William Shakespeare on Jackdawbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Johnbalebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Laderacanyonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Mybookiejoint.com
William Shakespeare on Resourcebooks.net
William Shakespeare on Riversedgebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Robinsrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Rodneysbookstore.com
William Shakespeare on Rosesarereadbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Seattlebookcenter.com
William Shakespeare on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Star-dot-star.net
William Shakespeare on Thebookjunction.com
William Shakespeare on Thefrugallibrarian.com
William Shakespeare on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Vagabondbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Wisestreetbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Condition | Home | Payment | About Us | Contact Us | Shipping | Privacy Policy | Links

The Record King Bookshop. Shipping worldwide from Wollongong, NSW Australia.
A good place to search for rare vinyl records, or secondhand and out-of-print books.
Find out more about The Record King online bookshop.

Ph 61 +2 42286403


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@recordking.com.au
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.